Global Force Wrestling

Indy Wrestling Events for the Weekend of 10/30/15


Here is a list of Indy Wrestling events happening the weekend of 10/30/15. For more information contact Nate Stein via Twitter.


Fri, Oct 30 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 3 pm, 5:45 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Oct 30 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Agriplex, 17798 62 Ave, Surrey, BC – 8 pm – eccw.com
Fri, Oct 30 – Finest City Wrestling – Boys & Girls Clubs of South County, Imperial Beach, CA – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/Finest-City-Wrestling-108210325891479/timeline/
Fri, Oct 30 – Santino Bros – Santino Bros. Dojo, 5640 Shull ST, Unit S, Bell Gardens, CA – 8:30 pm – santinobros.net
Fri, Oct 30 – NWA Vendetta – Radisson Santa Maria, 3455 Airpark DR, Santa Maria, CA – 7 pm – vendettaprowrestling.com
Fri, Oct 30 – Viva La Lucha – Turner Agrl Civic Center, 2250 NE Roan ST, Arcadia, FL – 8 pm – facebook.com/Viva-La-Lucha-909002739178697/
Fri, Oct 30 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pm – allstarwrestlingnetwork.com
Fri, Oct 30 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Oct 30 – American Premier Wrestling – Southern Dance Academy, Statesboro Studio, 1097 Hwy GA-24 E, Statesboro, GA – 7 pm – apwonline.net
Fri, Oct 30 – Freelance – Abbey Pub, 3420 W Grace ST, Chicago, IL – 10 pm – facebook.com/FreelanceWrestling
Fri, Oct 30 – New Wave Pro – 1439 Ash ST, Terre Haute, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/newwavepro
Fri, Oct 30 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Oct 30 – Prime Time Wrestling – Knights of Columbus, 1114 American Blvd W, Bloomington, MN – 7 pm – ptwrestling.com
Fri, Oct 30 – Future Stars of Wrestling – FSW Arena, 6035 Harrison DR, Las Vegas, NV – 7:30 pm – FutureStarsofWrestling.com
Fri, Oct 30 – World of Hurt – The Whitehall Athletic Club, 62 Poultney ST, Whitehall, NY – 7 pm – Facebook.com/wohwrestling
Fri, Oct 30 – AIWF First Class – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/1cwohio
Fri, Oct 30 – Superkick’d – Lithuanian House, 1573 Bloor ST W, Toronto, ON – 8 pm
Fri, Oct 30 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Oct 30 – Full Throttle Wrestling – Pigeon Forge National Guard Armory, 1856 Ridge RD, Pigeon Forge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/pages/FTW-Full-Throttle-Wrestling/266160060188529
Fri, Oct 30 – Mountain Championship Wrestling – 8230 Hwy 111, Dunlap, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Mountain-Championship-Wrestling/836983106364696
Fri, Oct 30 – Global Force Wrestling – King’s Lynn, Norfolk, UK – GlobalForceWrestling.com
Fri, Oct 30 – Preston City Wrestling – Evoque, Church ST, Preston, UK – 5 pm – prestoncitywrestling.com
Fri, Oct 30 – Pro Wrestling 4 U – Holy Trinity Community Centre, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffs, ST5 1LQ, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/prowrestling4u
Fri, Oct 30 – River City Championship Wrestling – American Legion Post 52, 711 6th ST S, La Crosse, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/RiverCityCW

Sat, Oct 31 – Pro Wrestling Alabama – Swann Gym, 1020 Kiker Lane, Jasper, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Pro-Wrestling-Alabama/400631099990472
Sat, Oct 31 – Professional Championship Wrestling – Hallam Secondary College, Hallam, Australia – 7:30 pm – pcwentertainment.com
Sat, Oct 31 – Underground Empire Wrestling – Underground Auditorium, 926 Clela Ave, East Los Angeles, CA – 11 pm – facebook.com/undergroundempirewrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Preston City – Evoque, Church ST, Preston, PR1 3BU, Preston, England – 1 pm – blackpoolwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 31 – Viva La Lucha – Bradenton Area Convention Cener, 1 Haben Blvd, Palmetto, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Viva-La-Lucha-909002739178697/
Sat, Oct 31 – Deep Southern Championship Wrestling – Old Fannin Inn, 1580 Zell Miller Pkwy, Blue Ridge, GA – 8 pm – dscw.org
Sat, Oct 31 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Southern Fried Championship Wrestling – Fuzions Bar & Grill, 806 N Broad ST, Monroe, GA – 1 pm
Sat, Oct 31 – Southern Style Pro Wrestling – 4484 Hwy 411 N, Eton, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/southernstyleprowrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – German Wrestling Promoiton – Markgrafensaal, Ludwistraße 16, 91126, Schwabach, Germany – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/gwpwrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Pro Wrestling Holland – De Ijsbreker, Bavoortseweg 25, 3833 BM Leusden, Holland – 7:30 pm – ProWrestlingHolland.NL
Sat, Oct 31 – Impact Pro – Baratta’s @ Forte Conference Center, 615 3rd ST, Des Moines, IA – 6:30 pm & 10 pm – facebook.com/ImpactProWrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Wildcat Championship Wrestling – 101 Hilltop DR, Lawrenceburg, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/The-Real-Wildcat-Championship-Wrestling-WCCW/307961922578873
Sat, Oct 31 – Steel Domain Wrestling – American Legion, 6501 Portland Ave S, Richfield, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/steeldomainwrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Ultimate Wrestling – Lyons Community Center, 9 Manhattan ST, Lyons, NY – 7 pm – ultimatewrestling.us
Sat, Oct 31 – Impact Zone Wrestling – Impact Arena, 1009 SW F Ave, Lawton, OK – IZWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 31 – Keystone Championship Wrestling – Darby Recreation Center, 1020 Ridge Ave, Darby, PA – 8 pm – facebook.com/KcwKeystoneChampionshipWrestlingLlc
Sat, Oct 31 – Valour Pro – Gymnastics of York, 2615 Course RD, York, PA – 5 pm – facebook.com/ValourProWrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Scottich Wrestling Entertainment – Ardler Complex, Turnberry Avenue, Dundee, Scotland – 6:45pm – sweonline.co.uk
Sat, Oct 31 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – twechattanooga.com
Sat, Oct 31 – Columbia Wrestling Association – 501 Gray Lane, Mt. Pleasant, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Columbia-Wrestling-Association/676395425735976
Sat, Oct 31 – Mid-South Championship Wrestling – 1131 1st Ave, Mt. Pleasant, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/mortonfamilywrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Mountain Championship Wrestling – Cagle Mountain Fire Hall, 8230 Hwy 111, Dunlap, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Mountain-Championship-Wrestling/836983106364696
Sat, Oct 31 – New Breed – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.com
Sat, Oct 31 – NWA Mid-South – Herb Welch WrestlePlex, 1827 St. John Ave, Dyersburg, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nwamidsouth
Sat, Oct 31 – IHWE – Crowley Recreation Center, 405 S Oak ST, Crowley, TX – 6 pm – facebook.com/IHWEProWrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – 4 Front Wrestling – MECA, Town Centre, Regent Circus, Swindon, SN1 1PR, UK – 7 pm – 4fw-online.com
Sat, Oct 31 – Alternative Wrestling – Brierly Hill Civic Hall, Bank ST, Brierly Hill, DY5 3DH, UK – altwrestling.co.uk
Sat, Oct 31 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – Ffrith Beach Arena, LL19 7AR, Prestatyn, UK – facebook.com/britanniawrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Leicester Championship Wrestling – Brockington College, Blaby Road, Enderby, Leicester, UK – 7 pm – lcwrestling.co.uk
Sat, Oct 31 – Shropshire Wrestling Alliance – Dawley Town Hall, Dawley, Telford, UK – shropshirewrestlingalliance.bigcartel.com
Sat, Oct 31 – Tidal Championship Wrestling – Dolphin Centre, Darlington, UK – facebook.com/tidalchampionshipwrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – American Pro Wrestling Alliance – Parkersburg City Park Pavillion, Parkersburg, WV – 7:15 pm – facebook.com/apwawrestling

Sun, Nov 1 – Viva La Lucha – Cowboys Saloon Gainesville, 201 W University Ave, Gainesville, FL – 12 pm – facebook.com/Viva-La-Lucha-909002739178697/
Sun, Nov 1 – Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment – Legacy ATL, 728 Spring ST NW, Atlanta, GA – 4 pm – facebook.com/AtlantaWrestlingEntertainment
Sun, Nov 1 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Memphia Indiana Arena, 13576 Blue Lick RD, Memphis, IN – 1:30 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Nov 1 – Starr Wrestling Alliance – 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Starr-Wrestling-Alliance/338853802955865
Sun, Nov 1 – NWA Blue Collar Wrestling – North Portland Eagles Lodge, Portland, OR – 6 pm
Sun, Nov 1 – Xtreme Wrestling Alliance – John Hope Settlement House, 7 Thomas P Whitten Way, Providence, RI – 4 pm – facebook.com/XWARI
Sun, Nov 1 – Insire Pro – Marchesa Hall & Theatre, 6406 N IH 35, #3100, Austin, TX – 6 pm – InspireProWrestling.com
Sun, Nov 1 – Alternative Wrestling – The Secret Venue, Pearson ST, Brierly Hill, DY5 3BL, UK – altwrestling.co.uk
Sun, Nov 1 – Extreme American Wrestling – The Pemperton Centre, H.E. Bates Way, Rushden, UK – 3 pm – eawrestling.co.uk
Sun, Nov 1 – PROGRESS – The Garage London, 20-22 Highbury Corner, N5 1RD London, UK – facebook.com/ProgressWrestling
Sun, Nov 1 – Pro Wrestling Pride – Torbay Leisure Centre, Paigton, Devon TQ4 5JR, UK – prowrestlingpride.com
Sun, Nov 1 – Southside Wrestling – Commemoration Hall, 39 High ST, Huntindon, PE29 3AQ, UK – 5 pm – southsidewrestling.co.uk

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.