CMLL

Indy Wrestling Events for the Weekend of 9/16/16



Here is a list of Indy Wrestling events happening the weekend of 9/16/16. For more information you can contact Phil Stamper via his Twitter.

Fri, Sep 16 – Gulf South Wrestling – Elberta Civic Center, 25070 Pine ST, Elberta, AL – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/acwnetwork
Fri, Sep 16 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – All-Star Wrestling – Totem Hall, Stawamus RD, Garibaldi Highlands, BC – 8 pm – allstarwrestling.ca
Fri, Sep 16 – Pure Wrestling Association – ?, Lake Cowichan, BC – 7 pm – facebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – All Pro Wrestling – Bayshore Community Center, 450 Martin ST, Daly City, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/apwbootcamp
Fri, Sep 16 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Sep 16 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pm – allstarwrestlingnetwork.com
Fri, Sep 16 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Stadthalle Chemnitz, Theaterstrabe 3, 09111 Chemnitz, Germany – 8 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – AAW – 115 Bourbon ST, Merrionette Park, IL – 7 pm – aawrestling.com
Fri, Sep 16 – NWA Supreme – Supershine Detail N Tint, 3068 Landmark LN, Madison, IN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasupreme
Fri, Sep 16 – Revolution Championship Wrestling – Historic Roosevelt Center, 215 E Indiana Ave, Elkhart, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/JoinTheRevolutionRCW
Fri, Sep 16 – Southern Indiana Championship Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 8 pm – facebook.com/southernindianachampionshipwrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Sep 16 – New South Championship Wrestling – Hardin Community Center, Hardin, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Sep 16 – CMLL – Arena Mexico, Ave. Granjas, Mexico City – 7:30 pm – cmll.com
Fri, Sep 16 – AIWF Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N Second ST Hwy 1-45 N, Booneville, MS – 8 pm – facebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623
Fri, Sep 16 – House of Hardcore – The Sports Arena, 620 Middle Country RD, St. James, NY – 8 pm – houseofhardcore.net
Fri, Sep 16 – NWA Circle City Wrestling – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/circlecitywrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – Red Rock Wrestling – Stratford Town Hall, Stratford PEI, Stratford, ON
Fri, Sep 16 – Superkick’d – The Great Hall, 1087 Queen ST W, Toronto, ON – 8 pm
Fri, Sep 16 – Sanctuary – 172 N Wyoming ST, Hazleton, PA – 8 pm – facebook.com/sanctuarypa
Fri, Sep 16 – Renegade Wrestling Alliance – RWA Chop Shop, 681 Broadway, Providence, RI – 8 pm – facebook.com/therwa4ever
Fri, Sep 16 – Scottish Wrestling Alliance – Clydebank Town Hall, 49 Dumbarton RD, Clydebank, Scotland – 7 pm – facebook.com/scottishwrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Sep 16 – Arcadian Wrestling Association – Gallatin Civic Center, Gallatin, TN – arcadianwrestling.com
Fri, Sep 16 – SWF, 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – NWA Texoma – Sherman Elks Lodge, 1317 FM 1417, Sherman, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/NWATexoma
Fri, Sep 16 – EPW American Wrestling – Laurence Jackson School, TS14 Guisborough, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/EPWAMERICANWRESTLING
Fri, Sep 16 – VII Pro Wrestling – Dawley Town Hall, TF4 3JR Telford, UK – 7:30 pm – viiprowrestling.bigcartel.com/
Fri, Sep 16 – NOVA Pro Wrestling – Jewish Community Center of Northern Virginia, 8900 Little River Turnpike, Fairfax, VA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/NorthernVirginiaProWrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – Brew City Wrestling – Oak Creek Lions Fest, 9327 S Shepard Ave, Oak Creek, WI – 7:30 pm – brewcitywrestling1.com

Sat, Sep 17-Sun, Sep 18 – Pro Wrestling All-Stars of Detrioit – Memorial Park Rouge Days, 10600 W Jefferson Ave, River Rouge, MI – Fri 4 pm, Sat 2 pm – facebook.com/PWASDETROIT
Sat, Sep 17-Sun, Sep 18 – Smash Wrestling – Franklin Horner Community Centre, 432 Horner Ave, Toronto, ON – Sat 7 pm, Sun 4 pm

Sat, Sep 17 – Lucha Libre Voz – Main Street Park, Downtown Eloy, AZ – 7 pm – luchalibrevoz.comfacebook.com/luchalibreraw
Sat, Sep 17 – Pure Wrestling Association – K’omoks Band Hall, 3320 Comox RD, Courtenay, BC – 7 pm – facebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Alpha Omega Wrestling – Elks Lodge, 6501 Elk Trail DR, Twentynine Palms, CA – 3:30 pm – facebook.com/AOWrestling/
Sat, Sep 17 – Knokx Pro – 11108 Tuxford ST, Sun Valley, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/Knokx-Pro-Entertainment-374460889426049
Sat, Sep 17 – Santino Bros Academy – 5640 Shull ST, Ste S, Bell Gardens, CA – 8:30 pm – santinobros.net
Sat, Sep 17 – SoCal Pro Wrestling – Oceanside Boys & Girls Club, 401 Country Club LA, Oceanside, CA – 7 pm – SoCalProWrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Underground Empire Wrestling – Underground Auditorium, 926 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/undergroundempirewrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Paradise Alley Wrestling – East Haven High School, 35 Wheelbarrow Ln, East Haven, CT – 7 pm – facebook.com/Paradise-Alley-Wrestling-441645442696556
Sat, Sep 17 – Destiny Christian Championship Wrestling – Destiny People Worship Center, 7445 S State RD 121, Macclenny, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Destinywrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – NWA Combat Sports Pro – American Legion Post 33, 1401 W Intendencia ST, Pensacola, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/CombatSportPro
Sat, Sep 17 – Deep Southern Championship Wrestling – Pickens County Middle School, 1802 Refuge RD, Jasper, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/Deep-Southern-Championship-Wrestling-LLC-228281463875343
Sat, Sep 17 – Georgia Premiere Wrestling – Pickens County Middle School, 1802 Refuge RD, Jasper, GA – Meet and Greet 4 pm, Event 7 pm – GPW1.org
Sat, Sep 17 – NWA Southeastern Wrestling Association – Pavo Peacock Center, Pavo, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Southeastern-Wrestling-Association/330697750444463
Sat, Sep 17 – Platinum Championship Wrestling – Porter Memorial Gymnasium – The Village Gem Event Center, 2201 Main ST, Porterdale, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/platinumchampionshipwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Alter Schlachthof, Gothaer Strabe 11, 01097 Dresden, Germany – 6 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Dynamo Pro Wrestling – The Sports Academy, 101 The Game DR, Glen Carbon, IL – 8 pm – facebook.com/DynamoPro
Sat, Sep 17 – Pinfall Wrestling Association – Lanphier High School, 1300 N 11st ST N, Springfield, IL – 7 pm – facebook.com/PWASpringfield
Sat, Sep 17 – Proving Ground Pro – ?, Petersburg, IL – facebook.com/PGPwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Pro Wrestling Blitz – St. Joes Park, ?, IL – 7:05 pm – pwblitz.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling – 832 State ST, East Carondelet, IL – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Funkdafied Entertainment – Kosciusko County Fair Grounds, 1400 E Smith ST, Warsaw, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/Funkdafied-Entertainment-181973713801
Sat, Sep 17 – Fire Pro Wrestling – Impact Christian Church, 7071 Broadway, Merrillville, IN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/fire.pro.wrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Indie Wrestling Xtreme – Exit 16 Antique Mall and Flea Market, 13576 Memphis-Blue Lick RD, Memphis, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/IWX-Indie-Wrestling-Xtreme-1666962593516692
Sat, Sep 17 – New Era Wrestling – Shelbyville Boys and Girls Club, 710 S Miller ST, Shelbyville, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/NewEraWrestling46176
Sat, Sep 17 – Outcast Wrestling Syndicate – The Arena, Jeffersonville, IN – 8 pm – facebook.com/OUTCASTWRESTLING
Sat, Sep 17 – VooDoo Wrestling (Firefighter Benefit) – Oak Manor Volunteer Fire Department, 160 Modern Farms RD, Waggaman, LA – 7 pm – facebook.com/VooDoo-Wrestling-469272303224282
Sat, Sep 17 – Atlantic Pro Wrestling – Newbury Firefighters Memorial Hall, 3 Morgan Ave, Newbury, MA – 6 pm – facebook.com/atlanticprowrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Northeast Championship Wrestling – Jacob Jones VFW Post, Dedham, MA – 7:30 pm – thencw.com
Sat, Sep 17 – NWG – Arena Roberto Paz, Calle Gomez Farias #2603, 44810 Guadalajara, Mexico – 8 pm – facebook.com/Nwg-Nueva-Generacion-De-Lucha-566680270112492
Sat, Sep 17 – UPW – UPW Arena, 1000 Delta Ave, Gladstone, MI – 7 pm – facebook.com/upwprowrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Minnesota Indpenedent Wrestling – Ham Lake Lanes, 16465 Hwy 65 NW, Andover, MN – 5 pm – facebook.com/groups/150580712706/
Sat, Sep 17 – Pro Wrestling Battleground – Wilebski’s, 1638 Rice ST, St. Paul, MN – 6 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingBattleground
Sat, Sep 17 – Steel Domain Wrestling – Crystal Community Center, Crystal, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/steeldomainwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Pro Wrestling Ego – Hideaway, 5100 I-55 N, Jackson, MS – 7 pm – facebook.com/prowrestlingego
Sat, Sep 17 – D2W – Kennedy High School, Paterson, NJ – 8 pm – D2WProWrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – New York Wrestling Connection – 435 Brook Ave Unit 13, Deer Park, NY – 7 pm – NYWCwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Ultimate Wrestling – Phelps Community Center, 8 Banta ST, Phelps, NY – 6 pm – ultimatewrestling.us
Sat, Sep 17 – AIWF Mid-Atlantic – Veterans Memorial Park, 691 W Lebanon ST, Mount Airy, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/aiwfmidatlantic
Sat, Sep 17 – Carolina Wrestling Showcase – East Side Community Center-Central Gym, 621 Franks ST, Asheboro, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/carolina.wrestling.showcase
Sat, Sep 17 – Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – DH Conley High School, Greenville, NC – 8 pm – midatlanticwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – NLW – The Anvil Auction Block, 209 E Myers ST, Monroe, NC – 7 pm
Sat, Sep 17 – Premiere Wrestling Xperience Queens of Combat – Gastonia North Carolina National Guard Armory, Gastonia, NC – 4 pm – facebook.com/pwxwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Premiere Wrestling Xperience – Gastonia North Carolina National Guard Armory, Gastonia, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pwxwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Pure Pro Wrestling – Pelham Community Center, 161 Community Center RD, Pelham, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pureprowrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Mid Ohio Wrestling – Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 4275 Lincoln Way W, Massillon, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Mid-Ohio-Wrestling/174312449321673
Sat, Sep 17 – Ohio Championship Wrestling – Guernsey County Fair, Cambridge, OH – 7:15 pm – facebook.com/OhioChampionshipWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Ohio Wrestling Organization – 1900 Carlton RD, Parma, OH – 5 pm – facebook.com/OhioWrestling Organization-Wrestling-LLC-961684343881585
Sat, Sep 17 – Acclaim Pro Wrestling – SPK Dom Polski, Polish Combatants Centre, 379 Waverley ST, K2P 0W4 Ottawa, ON – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/AcclaimProWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Pure Wrestling Association – Alpine Club of Kitchener, 464 Maple Ave, Kitchener, ON – 5:30 pm, 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – House of Hardcore – 2300 Arena, 2300 S Swanson ST, Philadelphia, PA – 7 pm – houseofhardcore.net
Sat, Sep 17 – International Wrestling Cartel – White Oak Athletic Association, 1798 Lower Heckman RD, White Oak, PA – 7:30 pm – iwcwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Phoenix Pro – National Guard Readiness Center, 350 Municipal DR, Duncansville, PA – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/PhoenixProfessionalWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Pro Wrestling Express – PWX Wrestleplex, 2125 Beacon ST, McKeesport, PA – 7:30 pm – pwxtv.comfacebook.com/nwaeast.pwx
Sat, Sep 17 – World Wrestling Council – José ‘Pepín’ Cestero de Bayamón, Puerto Rico – 8:30 pm – facebook.com/wwcpaginaoficial
Sat, Sep 17 – Inter-Championship Wrestling – Centre ICW, 1550 Rue Joliette, Montreal, QC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/LutteIcwWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Montreal Wrestling Federation – Centre du Nouvelle Envol, 115 rue St-Charles, Salaberry-De-Valleyfield, QC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/lutte.mwf
Sat, Sep 17 – American Pro Wrestling – 122 Builders CT, Boiling Springs, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/americanprowrestlingboilingsprings
Sat, Sep 17 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Sep 17 – Arcadian Wrestling Association – Franklin High School, Franklin, TN – arcadianwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Mid-South Wrestling Association – Alnwick Gym, 2146 Big Springs RD, Maryville, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/MSWA.MidSouthWrestlingAssociation
Sat, Sep 17 – NWA Smoky Mountain Wrestling – Kingsport Civic Auditorium, Kingsport, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasmokymtn
Sat, Sep 17 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Sep 17 – Wilder Mountain Wrestling – Cookeville Community Center, Cookeville, TN – 7 pm
Sat, Sep 17 – League of Lions Wrestling – 315 Pope ST, Marshall, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/leagueoflionswrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Metroplex Wrestling – 1820 Reliance Pkwy, Suite 100, Bedford, TX – 8 pm – metroplexwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Sep 17 – Attack! Pro – Cathays Youth and Community Centre, 26 Cathays Terrace, CF24 4HX, Cardiff, UK – 7 pm – Facebook.com/ATTACKprowrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Entertainment Wrestling Association – Arts4Every1, Desborough RD, HP11 2PU High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/entertainmentwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Preston City Wrestling – Liquid and Envy, Brook ST, LL13 7LH Wrexham, UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/PrestonCityWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Pro Evolution Wrestling – Ledbury Community Centre, HR8 2 Ledbury, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/proevowrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – TNT Extreme Wrestling – Fusion Liverpool, 17-21 Fleet ST, L1 4AR Liverpol, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/tntwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Dominion Championship Wretling – 250 East RD, Martinsburg, WV – 7:15 pm – facebook.com/DCWWV
Sat, Sep 17 – World Domination Wrestling Alliance – Rankin Fitness Center, 23 Fitness La, Berkeley Springs, WV – 2 pm
Sat, Sep 17 – Brew City Wrestling – North Prairie Harvest Festival, 130 N Harrison ST, North Prairie, WI – 3 pm – facebook.com/BrewCityWrestling1
Sat, Sep 17 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – Baba Louie’s, 419 Main Ave, De Pere, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling

Sun, Sep 18 – Wrestling Go – Marayong Community Centre, Cnr Quakers Road & Railway Road, Marayong, Australia – 4:30 pm – facebook.com/WrestlingGO
Sun, Sep 18 – Pure Wrestling Association – Kelsey Centre, Sayward, BC – 4 pm – facebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Sun, Sep 18 – Alpha Omega Wrestling – Hilton Garden Inn, 12603 Mariposa RD, Victorville, CA – 5:15 pm – facebook.com/AOWrestling/
Sun, Sep 18 – Primos Pro Wrestling – Watering Bowl, 5411 Leetsdale DR, Danver, CO – 7:15 pm – facebook.com/PrimosWrestling/
Sun, Sep 18 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Hellraiser Leipzig, Werkstattenstrabe 4, 04319, Leipzig, Germany – 5 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sun, Sep 18 – Lucha Libre Total Chicago – Cicero Stadium, 1909 S. Laramie Ave Cicero, IL – 5 pm – facebook.com/luchalibretotalchicago
Sun, Sep 18 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Sep 18 – AIWF SmashMouth Pro Wrestling – Inman’s Bowling Alley, 3201 Evans Ave, Valpraiso, IN – 3 pm – facebook.com/spw219
Sun, Sep 18 – Kansas City Xtreme Wrestling – Alamo Drafthouse Cinema, Kansas City, MO – 6 pm – KCWrestling.com
Sun, Sep 18 – Nueva Revelacion de Lucha Libre – Greensboro Coliseum Complex, 1921 Gate City Blvd, Greensboro, NC – 3 pm – facebook.com/NRLL.NC
Sun, Sep 18 – Alpha-1 – 222 Queenston RD, Hamilton, ON – 4 pm – Alpha-1Wrestling.com
Sun, Sep 18 – NWX – 20 Hartzel RD, St. Catherines, ON
Sun, Sep 18 – Smash – Franklin Horner Community Centre, 432 Horner Ave, Toronto, ON – 5 pm – smash-wrestling.com
Sun, Sep 18 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Sep 18 – World Wrestling Council –  José ‘Buga’ Abreu De Isabela, Puerto Rico – 6 pm – facebook.com/wwcpaginaoficial
Sun, Sep 18 – Xtreme Wrestling Alliance – John Hope Settlement House, 7 Thomas P Whitten Way, Providence, RI – 5 pm – facebook.com/XWARI
Sun, Sep 18 – School of Morton – 2085 Chuckey Hwy, Chuckey, TN – 5 pm – facebook.com/schoolofmorton
Sun, Sep 18 – NWA Iconic Heroes of Wrestling – Crowley Rec Center, 405 S Oak ST, Crowley, TX – 6 pm – facebook.com/IHWEProWrestling
Sun, Sep 18 – Futureshock Wrestling – Stockport Masonic Guildhall, 169-171 Wellington RD S, Stockport, SK1 3UA, UK – facebook.com/FutureShockWres
Sun, Sep 18 – LCW Elevation – Brockington College, Biaby RD, LE19 4AQ Enderby, UK – 3 pm – facebook.com/lcwelevation

http://rcm-na.amazon-adsystem.com/e/cm?t=thewreschro02-20&o=1&p=13&l=ez&f=ifr&f=ifr&linkID=XPB76JR2MOHD336L

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.