Combat Zone Wrestling

Indy Wrestling Events for the Weekend 10/7/16

The following is a list of Independent Wrestling events happening around the world the weekend of 10/7/16. For more information contact Phil Stamper via Twitter.


Fri, Oct 7-Sat, Oct 8 – Melbourne City Wrestling – MCW Arena, Essendon Ukrainian Hall, 11 Russell ST, Essendon, Australia – 7:30 pm – melbournecitywrestling.com.au
Fri, Oct 7-Sat, Oct 8 – German Wrestling Federation – Huxleys Neue Welt, Hasenheide 107, 10967 Berlin, Germany – 7:30 pm – gwf-wrestling.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – Southeastern Pro Wrestling – Carbon Hill Blue Gym, Carbon Hill, AL – 7 pm
Fri, Oct 7 – World Famous Nile Theater, 105 W Main ST, Mesa, AZ – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Partyhardwrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – International Wrestling Australia – West Leagues Club Luemeah, Old Meumeah RD, Leumeah, Australia – 8 pm – iwawrestling.com.au
Fri, Oct 7 – All-Star Wrestling – Cloverdale Fairgrounds, Alice McKay Building, Cloverdale, BC – 7:30 pm – allstar-wrestling.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Big West Wrestling – Lake City Bowling & Billiards, #100-2789 Hwy 97N, Kelowna, BC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/CNWABigWestWrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – Empire Wrestling Federation – EWF Arena at Knights of Columbus Hall, 4315 N Vincent Ave, Covina, CA – 8 pm – EmpireWrestlingFederation.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Hoodslam – Oakland Metro, 522 2nd ST, Oakland, CA – 9 pm – facebook.com/Hoodslam
Fri, Oct 7 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Oct 7 – Championship Wrestling Entertainment – 7181 S US Hwy 1, Port Saint Lucie, FL – 8 pm – facebook.com/CWEPro
Fri, Oct 7 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pm – allstarwrestlingnetwork.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling – Duke’s Mix, 976 Main ST, Whitesburg, GA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/SouthernExtremeChampionshipWrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – AAW – 115 Bourbon ST, Merrionette Park, IL – 7 pm – aawrestling.com
Fri, Oct 7 – NWA Supreme (Police Benefit) – Shawe Memorial High School, 201 W State ST, Madison, IN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasupreme
Fri, Oct 7 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Oct 7 – New South Championship Wrestling – Hardin Community Center, Hardin, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Oct 7 – AIWF Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N Second ST Hwy 1-45 N, Booneville, MS – 8 pm – facebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623
Fri, Oct 7 – D2W – William J Hocking American Legion Post 91, 99 N Main ST, Wharton, NJ – 8 pm – D2WProWrestling.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Northeast Wrestling – Suffolk Theatre, 118 Main ST, Riverhead, NY – 8 pm – northeastwrestling.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Fully Loaded Wrestling – The Vegas Motel, 2315 N Broadway, Minot, ND – 7 pm – facebook.com/fullyloadedprowrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – AIWF First Class – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/1cwohio
Fri, Oct 7 – Paragon Pro Wrestling – Sam’s Town Hotel and Gambling Hall, 5111 Boulder Hwy, Las Vegas, NV – 6:30 pm – paragonprowrestling.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Elite – Hanover Township Community Center, 3660 Jacksonville RD, Bethlehem, PA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Elite-Wrestling/213885071961934
Fri, Oct 7 – Sanctuary – 172 N Wyoming ST, Hazleton, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/sanctuarypa
Fri, Oct 7 – Palmetto Championship Wrestling – The Warrior Warehouse, 7320 Middle ST, Columbia, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/PalmettoChampionshipWrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Volkshaus Basel, Rebgasse 12, 4058 Basel, Switzerland – 8 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Oct 7 – AIWF KFW – River Plantation Conference Center, 1004 Parkway, Sevierville, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/KFWWrestlingEvents
Fri, Oct 7 – Full Throttle Wrestling – River Plantation RV Resort, 1004 Pkwy, Sevierville, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/pages/FTW-Full-Throttle-Wrestling/266160060188529
Fri, Oct 7 – Mid-South Elite Pro Wrestling – 3589 Summer Ave, Memphis, TN – facebook.com/MidsouthEliteProWrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – SWF – 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – League of Lions Wrestling – Burn Benefit Biker Rally, Jefferson, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/leagueoflionswrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – River City Wrestling – Austin Hwy Event Center, 1948 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/rcwforever
Fri, Oct 7 – EPW American Wrestling – Ellesmere Port Civic Hall, Civic Way, Ellesmere Port, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/EPWAMERICANWRESTLING
Fri, Oct 7 – Slam! – Brook Street Community Centre, Brook ST, DY4 9DD Tipton, UK – 8 pm – facebook.com/Slamwrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – ACW – Oshkosh Masonic Center, 204 Washington Ave, Oshkosh, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/acwwisconsin

Sat, Oct 8 – Prairie Wrestling Alliance – Century Casino Showroom, 1010 42 Ave SE, Calgary, AB – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/PrairieWrestlingAlliance
Sat, Oct 8 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Russian Community Centre, 2114 W 4th Ave, Vancouver, BC – 7:30 pm – eccw.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Finest City Wrestling – Bys and Girls Club of South County, 847 Encina Ave, Imperial Beach, CA – 8 pm – finestcitywrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – UIPW – 926 Clela Ave, East Los Angeles, CA – 8 pm – facebook.com/uipw.tv
Sat, Oct 8 – New Era Wrestling – Buffalo Rose, 1119 Washington Ave, Golden, CO – 6 pm – facebook.com/New-Era-Wrestling-225229407508249
Sat, Oct 8 – Northeast Wrestling – 40 Peck RD, Bethany, CT – 7 pm – northeastwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Epic Championship Wrestling – Santa Rosa County Auditorium, 4530 Spikes Way, Milton, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Epic-Championship-Wrestling-1568299670094698
Sat, Oct 8 – American Combat Wrestling – Sims Park, 5547 Main ST, New Port Richey, FL – 2:30 pm and 7:30 pm – facebook.com/WWNACW
Sat, Oct 8 – United States Wrestling Alliance – Snyder Armory, 9900 Normandy Blvd, Jacksonville, FL – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/USWAJax
Sat, Oct 8 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Minneola Recreation Center, 800 N. Highway 27, Minneola, FL – 6:30 pm – WXWwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – American Premier Wrestling – Southern Dance Studio, 1097 Georgia Hwy 24, Statesboro, GA – 7 pm – apwonline.net
Sat, Oct 8 – Outlaw Championship Wrestling Alliance – Duke’s Mix, 976 Main ST, Whiteburg, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/Outlaw-Championship-Wrestling-Alliance-929209250449233/
Sat, Oct 8 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Why We Wrestle – 4236 Level Grove RD, Cornelia, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/AnarchyCornelia
Sat, Oct 8 – German Wrestling Promoiton – Markgrafensaal, Ludwistraße 16, 91126, Schwabach, Germany – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/gwpwrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – World Powerhouse Wrestling – VFW, 1234 Vandalia ST, Collinsville, IL – 8:30 pm – facebook.com/worldpowerhousewrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Adrenaline Rindside Wrestling – American Legion Post 100, 1899 Central Ave, Lake Station, IN – 7:30 pm – ARWPro.com
Sat, Oct 8 – All Star Pro Wrestling – Shelby County Fairgrounds, 500 Frank ST, Shelbyville, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/All-Star-Pro-Wrestling-144359099267321
Sat, Oct 8 – Pro Wrestling King – Historic Bourbon Park Pavilion, 413 E Sunset DR, Bourbon, IN – 7 pm
Sat, Oct 8 – Indie Wrestling Xtreme – Exit 16 Antique Mall and Flea Market, 13576 Memphis-Blue Lick RD, Memphis, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/IWX-Indie-Wrestling-Xtreme-1666962593516692
Sat, Oct 8 – Metro Pro Wrestling – Turner Rec Center, 831 S 55th ST, Kansas City, KS – 7 pm – metrowrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – New England Championship Wrestling – Americal Civic Center, 467 Main ST, Wakefield, MA – 7 pm – necw.tv
Sat, Oct 8 – Pure Pro Wrestling – Florence Event Hall, 110 Florence ST, Saginaw, MI – 7 pm – prowrestlingatitsfinest.comfacebook.com/pages/Pure-Pro-Wrestling/201474633206765
Sat, Oct 8 – Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling – The Imperial House, 34701 Groesbeck Hwy, Clintown Township, MI – 7 pm – facebook.com/DetroitXICW
Sat, Oct 8 – Crushed Pro Wrestling – Mill City Nights, 111 5th ST N, Minneapolis, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/CrushedProWrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Southern Championship Wrestling – 701 Green Meadon DR, Bay St. Louis, MS – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/SCWmississippi
Sat, Oct 8 – MMWA – South Broadway Athletic Club, 2301 S 7th ST, St. Louis, MO – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Flyers Skate Zone, 601 Laurel Oak RD, Voorhees, NJ – 2 pm and 8 pm – czwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – SWF – Columbian Club of Avenel, 109 Morrisey Ave, Avenel, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/SWFLIVE
Sat, Oct 8 – UWA Elite – Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, 90 Leonardine Ave, South River, NJ – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/UWAElite
Sat, Oct 8 – Superstars of Wrestling Federation – Avenel Columbian Council, 109 Morrisey Ave, Avenel, NJ – 7:45 pm – facebook.com/SWFLIVE
Sat, Oct 8 – Half Pint Brawlers – Sunshine Theater, 2nd ST SW, Albuquerque, NM – 7 pm – facebook.com/halfpintbrawlersfanpage
Sat, Oct 8 – Upstate – Pineapple Jacks, 507 Spencerport RD, Rochester, NY – 4 pm – facebook.com/upstateprowrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand – Private Bag 76-924, Manukau, Auckland New Zealand – 7:30 and 9 pm – facebook.com/ImpactProwrestlingNZ
Sat, Oct 8 – High Volume – Salvation Army, 2110 N Queen ST, Kinston, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/HighVolumeProWrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – Terry Sanford High School, Fayetteville, NC – 8 pm – midatlanticwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – NCW – Fairview Community Center, Fairview, NC – 7 pm – facebook.com/NCW-Pro-Wrestling-291220833456
Sat, Oct 8 – North American Wrestling Alliance – 1535 Beecher Anderson RD, Lenoir, NC – 6 pm – facebook.com/NAWA-Professional-Wrestling-1665340640360074
Sat, Oct 8 – Southern Wrestling Alliance Carolina – Northwest Cabarrus High School, 481 Burrage RD NE, Concord, NC – 7 pm – facebook.com/SWACarolina
Sat, Oct 8 – ASWA – Malabar School Gymnasium, 205 W Cook RD, Mansfield, OH – 7 pm – ASWAProWrestling.com, ASWALive.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Ascend Pro Wrestling – North College Hill City Center, 1500 W Galbraith RD, North College Hall, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/ascendprowrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Legends of the Squared Circle – Warren County Fairgrounds Exhibit Hall A, 665 N Broadway ST, Lebanon, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/LSC-Legends-of-the-Squared-Circle/118082808271073
Sat, Oct 8 – Revolutionary Championship Wrestling – The Complex, 1420 13th ST, West Portsmouth, OH – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/RCWonline
Sat, Oct 8 – World Big-Time Wrestling – Skyway Rec Center, 525 Earlwood Ave, Oregon, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/worldbigtimewrestlingwbwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Wrestling For A Cause – Claremore Community Center, 2301 N Sioux Ave, Claremore, OK – 5 pm – facebook.com/WrestlingForACause
Sat, Oct 8 – Atomic Championship Wrestling/Rogue Women Warriors – Stevens Fire Hall Company, 91 Stevens RD, Stevens, PA – 6:30 pm – AtomicProWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Billtown Championship Wrestling – Independent Fire Company, 306 Clark ST, Williamsport, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/BCW2015
Sat, Oct 8 – Excellence Professional Wrestling – Forrest Lodge VFW, 2118 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/Excellence-Professional-Wrestling-176481609218547
Sat, Oct 8 – Grand Slam Wrestling – Moosic Youth Center, 606 Main ST, Moosic, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/grandslamwrestlingpa/
Sat, Oct 8 – Pro Wrestling Rampage – Erepa Grotto/Saga Club, 3828 Washington Ave, Erie, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingRampage
Sat, Oct 8 – Northern Championship Wrestling – Centre Culturel Et Communautaire, 120 Blvd Du Seminaire, Sainte-Therese, QC – 7:30 pm – ncw.qc.ca
Sat, Oct 8 – American Pro Wrestling – 122 Builders CT, Boiling Springs, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/americanprowrestlingboilingsprings
Sat, Oct 8 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Oct 8 – Mid-South Wrestling Association – Rockwood Armory, 111 S Hewitt, Rockwood, TN – 7:30 pm
Sat, Oct 8 – NWA Smoky Mountain – Kingsport Civic Auditorium, 1550 Fort Henry DR, Kingsport, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasmokymtn
Sat, Oct 8 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Total Christian Wrestling – Southern Treasures Flea Market, Dandridge, TN – facebook.com/tcwpro
Sat, Oct 8 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Oct 8 – Main Event Pro Wrestling – Henderson Civic Center, 1500 Forest Pkwy, Hendersen, TX – 5 pm – facebook.com/OfficialMEPW
Sat, Oct 8 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Oct 8 – Reality of Wrestling – Mall of the Mainland, World Gym Arena, 10000 Emmett F Lowry, Suite 1152, Texas City, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/BookerTsRealityOfWrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Texas Wrestling Entertainment – St. Michael’s Catholic Chuch Gym, 418 Indiana ST, San Antonio, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/texaswrestlingentertainment
Sat, Oct 8 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – Ysgol Brynhyfryd, LL15 1EG Ruthin, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/britanniawrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – International Pro Wrestling: UK – Casino Rooms Nightclub, Blue Boar Ln, Rochester, ME1 1PD Kent, UK – 6 pm – ipwuk.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Kamikaze Pro – Rubery Social Club and Institute Limited, 141 New RD, B45 9 Birmingham, UK – 4 pm – facebook.com/KamikazeProUK
Sat, Oct 8 – New Generation Wrestling – Altrincham Silver Blades Arena, Manchester, UK – 7 pm – ngwuk.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Premier British Wrestling – Airdrie Town Hall, Stirling ST, ML6 0AS Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/pbwwrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – XWA – The Delphi Centre, Alexandra RD, CO10 2RR Sudbury, Suffolk, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/XWAUK
Sat, Oct 8 – Ground Xero – Ruthville Gymnasium Complex, 13100 The Glebe Lane, Charles City, VA – 7 pm – facebook.com/GXWwrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Rainier Pro Wrestling – Evolv Fitness, 1317 Republican ST, Seattle, WA – 8 pm
Sat, Oct 8 – All Star Wrestling – Madison Civic Center, 261 Washington Ave, Madison, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/allstarwrestlingwv
Sat, Oct 8 – IWA East Coast – King’s Way Christian Church and Community Outreach Center, 302 21st ST, Nitro, wV – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/iwaeastcoast
Sat, Oct 8 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – Baba Louie’s, 419 Main Ave, De Pere, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling

Sun, Oct 9 – Championship Wrestling From Hollywood – Oceanview Pavillion, 575 E Surfside DR, Port Hueneme, CA – 2:30 pm – hollywoodwrestling.com
Sun, Oct 9 – Primos Pro Wrestling – Watering Bowl, 5411 Leetsdale DR, Danver, CO – 7:15 pm – facebook.com/PrimosWrestling/
Sun, Oct 9 – American Combat Wrestling – Cotee River Bike Fest 2016, New Port Richey, FL – 2:30 pm and 7:30 pm – facebook.com/WWNACW
Sun, Oct 9 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Oct 9 – Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling – The Ritz Detroit, 24300 Hoover RD, Warren, MI – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/DetroitXICW
Sun, Oct 9 – USIWF – 1309-A South Park DR, Kernersvile, NC – 1 pm – facebook.com/USIWF
Sun, Oct 9 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Oct 9 – Back Breakers Training Center – 1008 N Washington Ave, Scranton, PA – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/BackBreakersTrainingCenter
Sun, Oct 9 – Nova Promotions – 681 Broadway, Providence, RI – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/novawrestling
Sun, Oct 9 – Great American Wrestling – Fountainhead College of Technology, 3203 Tazewell Pike, Knoxville, TN – 4 pm – facebook.com/greatamericanwrestlingtv
Sun, Oct 9 – EPW American Wrestling – Huddersfield Leisure Centre, Spring Grove ST, Huddersfield, UK – 2:30 pm – facebook.com/EPWAMERICANWRESTLING
Sun, Oct 9 – International Pro Wrestling: UK – Casino Rooms Nightclub, Blue Boar Ln, Rochester, ME1 1PD Kent, UK – 5:30 pm – ipwuk.com
Sun, Oct 9 – New Generation Wrestling – Milton Keynes Arena, Milton Keynes, UK – 5:30 pm – ngwuk.com
Sun, Oct 9 – Pride Promotions – Exeter Corn Exchange, Market ST, EX1 1BW Exeter, Devon, UK – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/pridepromotion

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.